instagram @ SUNDAESINS

.

.

Sunday, August 5, 2012

Casual Sundays


Sundays are back! 
thank you GOD for giving us Sundays to at least rest a bit.
now let have a dance for sundays :) 

photo credit : TING SUE LYN

wearing

dress : orange dress with triangle cut out from FRIENDLYFASHION
shoes : DIY glitter shoes from VINCCI
accessories : fluffy fur collar from FASHIONLETTER

all photos are edited by me today :) 
oh jolly jolly, finally spotting sem break just around the corner....! SEM BREAK! i cans smellz you.
 been very busy with my assignments i'm so glad i can finally close this chapter of this sem soon.
2 more sems and i'm finally graduating from The One Academy. time flies really fast.
sometimes i think that i'm not even ready yet! :(
i'm gonna miss all the memories i spent here, and it breaks my heart that i have to let go of
all the amazing people i met truout my whole entire college life! 
my friends, my classmates, my seniors, my lecturers and so on! 
even the people from the IT department also will remind me of the good times i had in college:)
oh well. that's life i guess.
you met someone, and when faith pulls you in, you're destined to walk the road together.


have you been a peter-pan collar fan like me? 
I always love collars! metal tips one, laces one, silk ones you name it all.
i think that big flappy collars always make things look more magical and cute. 
this is the 3rd item that FashionLetter sponsored me.
this wonderful piece of bejeweled collar that i pick from one of their "Letters" :)
thank you again my dear. i can basically match it up with anything and it looks so cute! 



FriendlyFashion gave me this dress quite some long time ago,
the dress is so cute! :) doesn't it reminds you of a flower? cause it's effortlessly so puffy!
I was always confused with what i was gonna match it with for such a long time.
the back of the dress has this cut out triangle, and the hem is sooo puffy and cute! 
however when i wore the dress alone, even if it's a striking orange color, 
i still felt that somehow the dress was still missing something.

and when FashionLetter sponsored me this beautiful collar, i knew they were meant to be.
hahahahah, yea, they're practically married now. I mean the collar and the dress, haha! 
i speak as if they're real humans. but isn't dress up the same thing as life or love sometimes?
if you found the perfect partner, you guys would be happy and look perfect for each other.
same as my outfit for today. 
my dress is gonna be the wife, the collar's gonna be the husband, and the shoes are their babies! 
hahaha! x) yea, me and my imaginations. 



13 comments:

Bellamoreway said...

really heart your collar <3 yeah that dress and the collar really match well!
xoxo,bella

JULES said...

AW! thakn you bella :))i missed you! xoxo

Evi said...

You look so pretty! Love your dress! Great style!

Would you like to follow each other?

Evi xoxo

The Notebook of a Fashion Lover

Stephanie @ Henry Happened said...

that is such a pretty dress! I love your peter pan collar!

raspberrydaze said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Borjana said...

I'm absolutely obsessed with your outfit,babe!Wow!;)
xx
B.
http://www.beeswonderland.com

Michelle Jiafang said...

great dress!

Milex said...

omg I think I am in love, love your blog and I am your follower from now :)

Olga Choi said...

This is really adorable look, dear~ I love the color and the way you styled up the whole outfit~!
You have a really nice blog, interesting and clear, full of inspiring posts, useful links and nice photos, so
I thought that it would be great to have so lovely girl among my followers and be your follower also~!
Just join yours~! waiting for you in mine - hope we will be friends :)
Nice blogging~!


Olga / blogging from South Korea
http://www.myblondegal.com/

Disturbed Style said...

Love your outfit and photos! :)

diana said...

Such a lovely post, I love your blog¡¡
Take a look and if you want we can follow each others: http://loscaprichosdediana.blogspot.com.es/

xoxo

pj said...

cute combination!

Suzie said...

you're much more adorable when you let your hair down :P