instagram @ SUNDAESINS

.

.

Monday, March 26, 2012

My birthday outfit post.



photo credits : MEL JUSTICE

top : detailed cross-stiched from TOPSHOP
bottoms : long lace skirt from SG WANG
shoes : Forever 21




it's been a long long time since i last donw a proper outfit post! 

recently i was able to have some shopping spree in SungaiWang.
bought my studs for DIY's and this wonderful Long lace skirt from 6th floor :)
it's originated from bangkok, and i bought this lovely earrings from the same shop.
I like the guy there, he's nice, and the interior is nicer too ! :) 
I've never really been a fan of Long skirt, cause i think that it makes me look fatter.
but this skirt was love at first sight,
when i took it out of the shelf I was amazed by the lace and details,
lovely, but kindda fragile. 
and even better, it was only rm55, 
a MUST GET! 

I can't remember the shop name , but i'm assuming it's called KIT. lol


18th of March was my birthday, 
i didn't really make it public on for facebook to see
so didn't had much wishes from peeps, haha
i guess people don't really remember dates nowadays, 
i did it just because i wanted to see how many people really cared,
and i'm glad some of them do remember dates :)

and so, i had my most fav food on earth: SUSHI ,for my birthday
altho i always have them on a regular basic. like just now for dinner,
but i just can't think of anything better and satisfying for my tummy! 
haha! okay i seriously need to slow down on these good sea stuffs :) 


after that i pampered my hair for a super expensive treatment in Acut above
the bill was *ouch* haha! 
and i also told the boyfie to shave off half of his hair,
just for my birthday, 
and he did it , out of being damn reluctant at first. 
but oh well it's my birthday 

and look at the outcome! 
super smoothhhhhhh ~ wee~~

after that the girlfriends surprised me at night with a birthday cake.
had lots fun that day catching talking and chatting
so sorry for not uploading much photos cuz i accidentally deleted them from my cam
 *headache* 

initially my plan was to relax in a beach and have some booze and coconut 
and look at the stars with the breeze in your hair at night with ze gurls.
but sigh. plan failed cause i had as final project to pass up the next day
oh well! :) 
hope i can do that ze next year! :D 

1 comment:

WhatIWear ♥ Blog said...

Hi Jules,

We love your style. Nice one.

We’ve been taking note of your style and we've come to be wonderfully addicted to it.
We'd like to invite you as our 1st group of fashionista to join WhatIWear in a conquest to inspire the world,changing one wardrobe at a time.

Click HERE to become a member - www.whatiwear.com
Or check our blog at blog.whatiwear.com

--
Here are some members who have already joined us.
Anastasia Siantar - brownplatform.com
Andree Judd - avantgardien.tumblr.com
Willabell Ong - paledivision.blogspot.com
Marie Hamm - themavenpost.blogpost.com
Paris & London - themadtwins.blogspot.com
Alyssa Lau - theordinarypeoples.blogspot.com
Nadine Drexler - whengreengrasswasyellowonpictures.com
White Lace - whitelace.ro
Becka Häggblom - sunshineinnorth.blogspot.com
Michalina Z - stook-pook.blogspot.com
Jessica C - westmountfashionista.com
Claradevi Handriatmadja - luce-dale.com